2019

Music Lineup

Mavis Staples – St Paul & The Broken Bones – Hiss Golden Messenger – The Milk Carton Kids – Rhiannon Giddens & Francesco Turrisi – The Travelin’ McCourys – Rising Appalachia – The Cate Brothers – John Fullbright – Amy Helm – Darrell Scott’s Bluegrass Band – Los Texmaniacs – Bonnie Paine & Friends – Yola – Joe Purdy, Smokey & The Mirror, The Honey Dewdrops – Eliza Gilkyson, Smokey & The Mirror w/The Sentimentals: The Denmark Project – Ana Egge – Anthony DaCosta – Her Crooked Heart – Al Lopez & Arkansalsa – Big Smith – Arkansauce – The Mighty Pines – Mariachi Joya Azteca – The Creek Rocks – J Wagner – Joe Mack – Meadow Makers – Jesse Dean & Company – Chooch & The Roots All-Star band: Isayah Warford, Dave Gesulado, Kayln Fay, Cindy Woolf, Sarah Hughes, Diane Rudolph – The Legendary Pacers – Dylan Earl – Raina Rose – The Deer – Skinny Gypsies – Noah Richmond’s Little Monsters – Fayetteville Family Band

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Ronnie Hawkins
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Ronnie Hawkins

Chef Lineup

Graham Elliot – Georgia Pellegrini – Jesse Griffiths – Asha Gomez – Deborah VanTrece – Jon Bonné – Colin Stringer – Merlin Verrier – Scott Winegard – Sachin Chopra – Levon Wallace – Logan Guleff – Jennifer Booker – Crescent Dragonwagon – Rachel Belle – Miranda Kaiser – Andrew Curren – Mark Hardin – Matthew Bell – Scott McGehee – Jordan Wright – Jason Paul – Matt McClure – John Lupton – Michael Robertshaw – William McCormick – Reed Faitak – Tristan Lora – Casey Copeland – William Lyle – Brooks & Ali Cameron – Matthew Cooper – Miles James – Jules Carney – Patrick Lane – Chrissy Sanderson – Justus Moll – Case Dighero – Steven Brooks – Luke Wetzel – Rob Nelson – Kurt Plankenhorn – Travis McConnell – Darwin Beyer – Vince Pianalto – Jessica Keahey – Maudie Schmidt – Heather Artripe – Haley O’Brien – Matt Barclay – Matt Feyerabend


2018

Music Lineup

Gillian Welch  –  Mavis Staples  –  Booker T Jones  –  Gregory Alan Isakov  –  Josh Ritter  –  Del McCoury Band  –  Flaco Jimenez  –  The War & Treaty  –  Turnpike Troubadours  –  Kaia Kater  –  Mary Gauthier  –  Charley Crockett  –  Birds of Chicago  –  Charlie Hunter Trio  –  John Moreland  –  Kayln Faye  –  John Calvin Abney  –  John Fullbright  – Shook Twins  –  Harlem River Noise  –   Joe Purdy w/Smokey & The Mirror + The Honey Dewdrops  –  Losh John  –  Raina Rose  –  Arkansauce  – Branjae – Jamie Lou & The Hullaballoo  –  Still on the Hill  –  J Wager  –  Joe Mack  –  Dana Louise  –  Paul Benjamin Band w/Chooch  –  Trout Fishing in American  –  American Aquarium

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Mike Shirkey
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Sister Rosetta Tharpe

Chef Lineup

Edward Lee – Tandy Wilson – Merlin Verrier – Asha Gomez – Shaun O’Neale – Digby Stridiron – Crescent Dragonwagon – Phoebe Lawless – Anton Abrezov – Jennifer Booker – Nico Albert – Jason Paul – Matthew McClure – Matthew Bell – Michael Robertshaw – John Lupton – Luke Wetzel – Matthew Cooper – Maudie Schmidt – William Lyle – Casey Copeland – William McCormick – Patrick Lane – Rob Nelson – Justus Moll – Darwin Beyer – Kurt Plankenhorn – Reed Faitak – Chrissy Sanderson – Joshua Walters – Travis McConnell – Anne Carroll – Rafael Ruis – Sean Sterling – KJ Zumwalt – Matthew Barclay – Cody Johnson – Heather Artripe – Mike Wilson – Case Dighero – Emily Lawson – Brent Hale – Eric Webb – Charley Rausch – Brendon Foreman – Alex Conlon Kremer – Jay Sanders – Luis Uzcategui


2017

Music Lineup

Iron & Wine  –  The Wood Brothers  –  Elephant Revival  –  Rodney Crowell  –   John Paul White  –  Nick Offerman  –  John Fullbright & Friends  –  Blind Boy Paxton  –   Mandolin Orange  –  River Whyless  –  Joe Purdy  –  Jacob Joliff Band  –   Matt the Electrician  –  Raina Rose  –   The Brother Brothers  –  Beau Jennings  –   The Stray Birds  –  Smokey & The Mirror  –  The Honey Dewdrops  –  Dead Man Winter  –  Bayard Blain  –   Sean McConnell  –  Liza Anne  –  Earl & Them  –  2 Shakers, Jamie Oldaker & Mark Carpenter  –  Chooch & The Roots All Star Band  –  Shannon Wurst  –   Shawn James  –    Jack Williams  –  Nature & Madness  –  Kyle Lacy & The Harlem River Noise  –  Melody Pond  –   Kayln Faye  –  Jake Hertzog  –  Joe Mack  –  J Wagner

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Hank Kaminsky
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Jimmy LaFave

Chef Lineup

P. Allen Smith – Joe Kwon – Maricel Presilla – Justin Carlisle – Sachin Chopra – Pecko Zantilaveevan – Digby Stridiron – Scott Rains – Matthew Bell – Matthew McClure – Michael Robertshaw – Jason Paul – Justus Moll – William McCormick – Rob Nelson – John Lupton – Patrick Lane – Anne Carroll – Von Tyguen – Darwin Beyer – Chrissy Sanderson – Travis McConnell – Matt Feyerabend – Luke Wetzel – Case Dighero – Matt Barclay – Kurt Plankenhorn – Cody Johnson – Maudie Schmidt – Emily Lawson


2016

Music Lineup

Old Crow Medicine Show  –  Shovels & Rope  –  Gregory Alan Iskakov  –  Hayes Carll  – Milk Carton Kids  –  Peter Rowan  –  Amy Helm  –  Birds of Chicago  –  Shook Twins  –  Hubby Jenkins  –  Penny & Sparrow  –  Jonathan Byrd  –  The Wild Reeds  –  John Moreland  –  Oh, Jeremiah  –   Smokey & The Mirror  –  MC Hansen  –  Bayard Blain  –  Drunken Hearts  –  Tow’rs  –  Earl & Them  –  Samantha Fish  –  Amasa Hines  –  Joe Mack  –  Skinny Gypsies  –  We Dream Dawn  –  Lost John  –  Cutty Rye  –  Levi Parham  –  Crescent City Combo  –  Dan Dean  –  Big Still River  –  Flash Point Irish  –  Joe Purdy  –  Arkansauce  –  Ryan Pickop  –  J Wagner

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Harold Wieties
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Guy Clark

Chef Lineup

Charlie Ayers – Erin Hays – Matthew Bell – Beverly Weidner – Jason Paul – Anne Carroll – Michael Robertshaw – William Lyle – John Lupton – Patrick Lane – Rob Nelson – William McCormick – Justus Moll – Matt Feyerabend – Case Dighero – Cody Johnson – Ethan Altom – Darwin Beyer – Devin Gamache


2015

Music Lineup

Punch Brothers  –  Watkins Family Hour: Sean & Sara Watkins, Fiona Apple, Don Heffinton, Sebastian Steinberg  –  JD McPherson  –  I’m With Her: Sarah Jarosz, Sara Watkins, Aoife O’Donovan  –  Pokey LaFarge  –  John Fullbright  –  The Steel Wheels  –  Jimmy LaFave  –  Shook Twins  –  Ben Miller Band  –  Martha Scanlan  –  Smokey & The Mirror  –  John Moreland  –  Cory Branan  –  Devon Sproule  –  Michael Fracasso  –  Moors & McCumber  –  The Silver Shakers  –  Dana Louise & The Glorious Birds  –  John Elliott  –  Hard Working Americans  –  Ozarka Orchestra  –  Crescent City Combo  –  The Sisters Sweet  –  Handmade Moments w/Melissa Carper  –  Carol Widder  –  Still on the Hill  –  J Wagner  –  Mark Bilyeu & Cindy Woolf  –  1 oz. Jig  –  Arkansauce

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Hershey Garner
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Crazy Chester


2014

Music Lineup

Lucinda Williams  –  The Wood Brothers  –  Jay Farrar  –  Darrell Scott & Tim O’Brien  –  Anais Mitchell  –  Hurray for the Riffraff  –  The Secret Sisters  –  Willie Watson  –  Ben Kweller  –  The Water Liars  –  Tony Furtado Trio  –  David Ramirez  –  Steve Poltz  –  The Apache Relay  –  Joe Craven  –  Smokey & The Mirror  –  Anthony DaCosta  –  Birds of Chicago  –  Jackstraw  –  Mark & Cindy Bilyeu  –  Cutty Rye  –  Raina Rose  –  Rebecca Loebe  –  The Good Fear  –  Benjamin Del Shreve  –  Snake Girte Turncoat  –  Dana Louise  –  Ryan Pickop  –  Adam Cox  –  Bayard Blain  –  Sad Daddy  –  Dave Bright Band  –  J Wagner  –  Shannon Wurst  –  Peter Lippincott  –  Elise David  –  The Vine Brothers  –  Dump Truck Boys  –  Jeff Kearney

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Mary Parler
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Levon Helm


2013

Music Lineup

Del McCoury Band  –  Iris Dement  –  Jerry Douglas  –  Hayes Carll  –  John Fullbright  –  Elephant Revival  –  Joe Pug  –  Mary Gauthier  –  Field Report  –  Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band  –  3 Penny Acre  –  Jimbo Mathius  –  Alvin Youngblood Hart  –  Luella & The Sun  –  The Honey Dewdrops  –  American Aquarium  –  Joe Crookston  –  St. Paul & The Broken Bones  –  The Paul Benjamin Band  –  Raina Rose  –  Nora Jane Struthers  –  Michael Fracasso  –  The Aching Hearts  –  Carter Sampson  –  The Blackwells  –  Rebecca Loebe  –  Jack Williams  –  Shawn James & The Shapeshifters  –  Shannon Wurst  –  Cutty Rye  –  J Wagner  –  Bear & Mittens  –  Ben Bedford  –  David Kimbrough  Jr.  –  Joe Mack  –  Isayah’s All-Stars  –  Warren Dietzel  –  Still on the Hill  –  Candy Lee  –  Allison Williams & Willie Goehring  –  Adam Cox  –  Josh Hardy  –  The Vine Brothers  –  Fork & Knife  –  Steve Fisher  –  Allie  Farris  –  Air Loom  –  Handmade Moments

CRAZY CHESTER AWARD: Curly Miller
LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Ed Stilley


2012

Music Lineup

John Prine  –  David Grisman Folk Jazz Trio  –  Darrell Scott  –  Pokey LaFarge & The South City Three  –  The Steel Wheels  –  Hoots & Hellmouth  –  Gregory Alan Isakov  –  Joy Kills Sorrow  –  Trout Fishing in America  –  Still on the Hill  –  3 Penny Acre  –  David Mayfield Parade  –  Carrie Elkin & Danny Schmidt  –  John Fullbright  –  Carper Family  –  Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines  –  Ryan Spearman  –  Mark Bilyeu  –  Milkdrive  –  J Wager  –  Adam Cox  –  Shannon Wurst  –  Raina Rose  –  Chad Elliott  –  Ben Bedford  –  John Elliott  –  David Glaser  –  Tiffany Christopher  –  Greg Humphreys  –  Robby Hecht  –  Adam Faucett & The Tall Grass  –  Shore & Cochram  –  Effron White  –  Emily Kaitz  – Fork & Knife  –  Dave Baer  –  The Hillbenders  –  The Lulu’s  –  Clarke Buehling Mandolin Trio  –  Teddy Sablon  –  Charliehorse  –  Wade Ogle & The Mad Spirits  –  Sarah Hughes Band  –  Paul Benjamin  –  Hogtown Hotclub  –  David Kimbrough Jr.  –  Tyrannosaurus Chicken  –  The Old 78’s  –   Candy Lee & The Sweets  –  Chooch & The Sidehill  –  Matt & Gus Smith  –  Thais & Wilson 

LIVE PAINTING PORTRAIT: Woody Guthrie


2011

Music Lineup

Guy Clark  –  Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion – Chatham County Line –  Trout Fishing in America  –  3 Penny Acre  –  DaCosta, Rose, & Elliott  –  The Honey Dewdrops  –  Rececca Loebe  –  Mark Bilyeu  –  Cletus Got Shot  –  Grace Pettis  –  Still on the Hill  –  Shannon Wurst  –  Fork & Knife  –  Charlie Horse  –  J Wagner  –  Ryan Spearman  –  Clare Holley  –  David Glaser  –  Effron White  –  Emily Kaitz  –  Carter Sampson  –  Tiffany Christopher  –  Susan Shore & Michael Cochram  –  KC Clifford  –  Jack Wilson  –  Hunter Payne  –  Sarah Hughes  –  Kim & Jim Lansford  –  Shout Lu Lu  –  Chase Missy


2010

Music Lineup

3 Penny Acre  –  The Honey Dewdrops  – Nora Jane Struthers  –  Anthony DaCosta  –  John Elliott  –  Raina Rose  –  Doug & Telisha Williams  –  J Wagner  –  Shannon Wurst  –  Ryan Spearman  –  Effron White  –  Charlie Roth  –  David Glaser